If
you find difficulty in reading the text, you can change the size by
clicking on "Page" on the top bar, then "Text size"
|
| |
National Association of Teachers
of Dancing
Inventive Dance Competition - Whitwick
Sunday 19th March 2006
List of Entries and Recalls
Adjudicators were Mr. Roy Moxam, Peggy Payne, Julie Williams,
Derek Tonks and Roy Sharpe
Classical
Section
|
Dance |
Arranger |
Recall |
Semi Final |
Final |
1 |
Sena Saunter |
David Belshaw &
Karen Kelly |
x |
x |
|
2 |
Toledo Tango |
Jack & Sheila
Rumford |
|
|
|
3 |
Bagdale Blues |
Kevin Page &
Valerie Laws |
x |
x |
x |
4 |
American
Smooth(Saunter) |
Stan & Yvonne
Pitt |
|
|
|
5 |
Tortoiseshell Bay
Tango |
Susan Holden |
|
|
|
6 |
Stoneyford Swin |
Edwin Vickers |
x |
x |
x |
7 |
Saunter Serenata |
Ann Brown |
x |
x |
|
8 |
Zeena Tango |
Steven Shaw |
x |
x |
x |
9 |
Salzburg Waltz |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
x |
|
|
10 |
Silver
Fox Saunter |
Rita
Harrod |
x |
|
|
11 |
Tarvik
Tango |
Ray
Fenton-Storey |
x |
x |
|
12 |
Broadway
Blues |
Gwenda
Cole |
|
|
|
13 |
Saunter
Forever |
John Dack |
x |
|
|
14 |
Lunar
Tango |
Ken &
Audrey Williams |
|
|
|
15 |
Colorado
Swing |
Jim Wake |
x |
|
|
16 |
Saphire
Saunter |
Jack &
Sheila Rumford |
|
|
|
17 |
Thameside
Tango |
Rita
Carradus |
x |
|
|
18 |
Calendar
Blues |
Lissia
Giles |
x |
x |
|
19 |
Sesame
Saunter |
Gwenda
Cole |
|
|
|
20 |
Tahiti
Tango |
John Dack |
x |
|
|
21 |
Eton
Waltz |
John
Stringfellow |
|
|
|
22 |
Saunter
Samantha |
Hazel
Wake |
x |
|
|
23 |
Trouville
Tango |
David
Harrod |
x |
x |
x |
24 |
Hyacinth
Blues |
Ian Rowe
& Valerie Gilligan |
|
|
|
25 |
Cypress
Swing |
Ian & Sue
Webster |
x |
x |
x |
26 |
Tango
Italiano |
Ann Brown |
x |
|
|
27 |
Crystal
Blues |
Stuart
Perry |
x |
|
|
28 |
Cava
Swing |
Ray Cox |
|
|
|
|
Winner |
Bagdale Blues |
|
|
|
Latin
Section
|
Dance |
Arranger |
Recall |
Final |
29 |
River
Esk Rumba |
Kevin Page &
Valerie Laws |
x |
x |
30 |
Emma
Jayne Salsa |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
|
|
31 |
Rumba
Enchantment |
Stuart Perry |
|
|
32 |
Chipitee Cha Cha |
Lissia Giles |
x |
x |
33 |
Rumba
Cabana |
Sylvia Barrett |
|
|
34 |
Riverside Rumba |
Steven Shaw |
x |
x |
35 |
M.Y.
Jive |
Ann Brown |
x |
|
36 |
Rufford Rumba |
Edwin
Vickers |
x |
x |
37 |
Pendolino Cha Cha |
Hazel
Wake |
|
|
38 |
Rumba
Azalea |
Ian &
Sue Webster |
x |
|
39 |
Mambo
Megane |
Ann
Hickman |
x |
|
40 |
Rumba
Verona |
David Belshaw &
Karen Kelly |
x |
|
41 |
Carnival Calypso |
Ray
Fenton-Storey |
x |
x |
42 |
Rouge
Rumba |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
x |
|
43 |
Chloe's Rumba |
John
Stringfellow |
|
|
|
Winner |
Rufford Rumba |
|
|
Standard
Section
|
Dance |
Arranger |
Recall |
Semi Final |
Final |
44 |
Rainbow Waltz |
Edwin Vickers |
x |
x |
x |
45 |
Mahonia Foxtrot |
Ian & Sue
Webster |
x |
x |
x |
46 |
Barbara's Waltz |
Ann Brown |
|
|
|
47 |
Continental Foxtrot |
StuartPerry |
x |
x |
|
48 |
Tango
Torino |
David Belshaw &
Karen Kelly |
x |
x |
x |
49 |
Rivercrest Waltz |
Ray
Cox |
|
|
|
50 |
Riviera Foxtrot |
John
Dack |
x |
|
|
51 |
Witham Waktz |
Gwenda Cole |
|
|
|
52 |
Flowergate Foxtrot |
Kevin Page &
Valerie Laws |
x |
x |
x |
53 |
Quayside Quickstep |
Susan
Holden |
|
|
|
54 |
Scarlet Waltz |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
x |
|
|
55 |
Ebony
Foxtrot |
John
Stringfellow |
|
|
|
56 |
Westmorland Waltz |
Steven Shaw |
x |
x |
x |
57 |
Fever
Foxtrot |
Rita
Carradus |
|
|
|
58 |
Tango
Elite |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
x |
|
|
59 |
Elm
Park Waltz |
Lissia Giles |
x |
x |
|
60 |
Phantom Foxtrot |
David
Harrod |
x |
|
|
61 |
Sunlight Waltz |
Sylvia Barrett |
x |
x |
|
62 |
Sherwood Foxtrot |
Edwin
Vickers |
x |
x |
|
63 |
Carnival Quickstep |
Hazel
Wake |
x |
x |
x |
64 |
Waltz
Moorea |
John
Dack |
x |
|
|
65 |
Forbury Foxtrot |
Ray
Fenton-Storey |
x |
|
|
66 |
Waltz
Aventura |
Ken &
Audrey Williams |
|
|
|
67 |
Foxtrot Firenze |
Ann Brown |
x |
x |
|
68 |
Ambassador Waltz |
Jim
Wake |
x |
|
|
69 |
Feng
Shui Foxtrot |
Gwenda Cole |
x |
|
|
|
Winner |
Mahonia Foxtrot |
|
|
|
|