If
you find difficulty in reading the text, you can change the size by
clicking on "Page" on the top bar, then "Text size"
|
| |
List of Entries and Recalls
UNITED KINGDOM
ALLIANCE
INVENTIVE
DANCE COMPETITIONS
Blackpool, Sunday 17th September 2006
Adjudicators :- Ann Green,
Derek Tonks, David Hipshaw, Muriel Aldren and Kathy Thomson
CLASSICAL SEQUENCE SECTION
Final |
Semi Final |
|
Dance Name |
Arranged By |
|
|
|
|
|
|
X |
1 |
Saunter Forever |
John & Maureen Dack |
|
X |
2 |
Tango Da Vinci |
Gwenda Cole and Heather Brown |
|
|
3 |
Garland Two Step |
Ian & Sue Webster |
|
X |
4 |
Sesame Swing |
David & Rita Harrod |
X |
X |
5 |
Saunter Serene |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
X |
X |
6 |
Tango Dunoon |
David and Karen Smith |
|
|
7 |
Friendship Blues |
Michael Stevenson and Ann
Brown |
|
|
8 |
Sam's Swing |
Cyril and Rita Chant |
X |
X |
9 |
Stoneyford Saunter |
Edwin Vickers & Beverley
Murch-Fowkes |
|
X |
10 |
Tanzanite Tango |
John & Maureen Dack |
|
X |
11 |
Riviera Saunter |
David & Rita Harrod |
|
X |
12 |
Swithland Swing |
Chris and Pam Leach |
X |
X |
14 |
Gabriella Gavotte |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
|
|
15 |
Sealine Saunter |
Heather Brown and Gwenda Cole |
X |
X |
16 |
Tea Tree Tango |
Ian & Sue Webster |
X |
X |
17 |
Serendipity Swing |
Michael Stevenson and Ann
Brown |
|
|
18 |
Snowflake Saunter |
David and Karen Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
Stoneyford Saunter |
LATIN SECTION
Final |
|
Dance Name |
Arranged By |
|
|
|
|
|
1. |
M.Y. Jive |
Michaei Stevenson & Ann
Brown |
X |
2 |
Samba Sittelle |
Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan |
X |
3 |
Rainy Day Cha Cha |
David and Karen Smith |
|
4 |
Jasper Jive |
Heather Brown and Gwenda
Cole |
X |
5 |
Noble Paso |
Ian & Sue Webster |
X |
6 |
Maybelle Mambo |
Edwin Vickers & Beverley
Murch-Fowkes |
|
7 |
Rumba Rossillini |
Michaei Stevenson & Ann
Brown |
|
8 |
Lee's Jive |
Cyril and Rita Chant |
|
9 |
Malbeck Mambo |
Gwenda Cole and Heather
Brown |
X |
10 |
Jimmy's Jive |
David and Karen Smith |
X |
11 |
Sugarberry Salsa |
Ian & Sue Webster |
|
12 |
New Beat Cha Cha |
Ann Campbell & Julie Hindley |
|
14 |
Jive Gypsy |
Liz Hannah and Aileen Fentie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WINNER |
Samba Sittelle |
STANDARD
SECTION
Final |
Semi Final |
Recalll |
|
Dance Name |
Arranged By |
|
|
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
X |
1. |
Buckthorn Tango |
Ian & Sue Webster |
|
|
X |
2 |
Murano Foxtrot |
John & Maureen Dack |
|
|
|
3 |
Kyloe Quickstep |
Chris and Pam Leach |
|
X |
X |
4 |
Seasonal Waltz |
David and Karen Smith |
|
X |
X |
5 |
Trevelyan Tango |
Ian Rowe & Valerie
Gilligan |
|
|
X |
6 |
Foxglove Foxtrot |
David & Rita Harrod |
|
|
X |
7 |
Bertie's Quickstep |
Michael Stevenson & Ann
Brown |
X |
X |
X |
8 |
Violet May Waltz |
Gwenda Cole and Heather
Brown |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Tango Twenty Two |
Edwin Vickers & Beverley
Murch-Fowkes |
|
|
X |
10 |
Emerald Quickstep |
John & Maureen Dack |
X |
X |
X |
10a |
Taurus Tango |
Liz Hannah and Aileen
Fentie |
X |
X |
X |
11 |
Silversprings Foxtrot |
David and Karen Smith |
|
|
|
12 |
Whimbrel Waltz |
Chris and Pam Leach |
|
|
|
14 |
Tango Mosaic |
David & Rita Harrod |
X |
X |
X |
15 |
Feather Quickstep |
Ian Rowe & Valerie
Gilligan |
|
|
|
16 |
Philips Foxtrot |
Heather Brown and Gwenda
Cole |
X |
X |
X |
17 |
Sierra Tango |
Michael Stevenson & Ann
Brown |
|
|
|
18 |
New York Tango |
Ann Campbell & Julie
Hindley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WINNER |
Silversprings Foxtrot |
|